Saturday, January 10, 2009

I'll be leaving for taiwan in a few hours time but i think i'll feel more excited coming back than going there. Yesterday was bittersweet, 7 days more.

On a side note, happy belated birthday aaron! Though many things screwed up that day, i still hope u enjoyed your birthday haha. Oh and sent andrew off to army a few days again. I wonder how he'll look like botak hmmmm. Song yuan went in yesterday and send us a message. I started laughing like a idiot when i saw a part of his message.

"Yeah tell you all a joke, i just realise i bring shampoo for nth haha.. i was laughing when i saw it lol"

Be back on 17th!


Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

<< Home