Friday, May 30, 2008

I couldnt stop laughing when i saw the thick emo specs. HAHA this muse cover is just so funny and joke, though its slightly frustrating to see one of my favourite songs being butchered like this.

There's even VERSION TWO!!

Pes C for army cause of my very persistent illness. The personality test and IQ test were damn time consuming, 1 and a half hour of tests is no joke. I think its quite comforting to see a number of chubby people there, there's of course a minority with those wash board abs too =S

GREEN RIDGE IS ON SATURDAY! Haha shooting individual though since we couldnt find 1 more man for the team :(

Tuesday, May 27, 2008

Shooting camp this year was like hundred times better than last year with the bonding activities and all and of course the TREASURE HUNT. That was totally the best thing that happened in the camp. Its damn amusing/surprising to see the j1s reaction when nic and ismail came to scare them with their scream mask on. Some girls just literally went on their knees and cried :O.

The canteen is a VERY cold place to sleep in, its like north pole powered by huge fans. Could only manage like 1 ~ 2 hours of sleep and appear quite stoned -_- :O for the second day. Training with the j1s in that state only made it worse.

The j1s are one heck of an enthu and resilient batch, enduring and supporting each other throughout all the shit training. Who the hell does 210 push ups before lights out time just cause they're late for a few minutes HAHA. It sounds to me nick is just trying to find every small thing to kan them, good job anyway :X. The excos chosen were great too. Sp :D:D.Go go j1s!

But of course nothing is perfect. There was NO DINNER for the first day and we had to DAPAO food >:( HAHAHA

Thursday, May 22, 2008

Edit: I cant get over the stupid mistake. Thinking about it before going to bed, thinking about it after waking up and still thinking about it. Oh and i actually wrote the word mature while trying to recall some stuffs. HAHA what the hell.

I thought consequence was only the bad things.

NOOOOOOOOOOO there goes the grade i want ):

Wednesday, May 21, 2008

This is very funny LOL

Sunday, May 18, 2008

sy and eugene want to play dota at 11pm us west channel msh

hy also playing

Sorry you cant resist that. There's still 4 more days!

Saturday, May 17, 2008


Ditching mahjong on monday to study for ECONS ):

NOW MY RECORD IS RUINEDD. +1 lose = 6:2 $%@#@

Cheater sucks.

Friday, May 16, 2008

Darwin is a total slut for not appearing in the test today.


Wednesday, May 14, 2008

I swear someone should have killed Darwin before he invented his stupid theories. Bio is still and always will be a bitch. Other than that, i guess night studies are pretty fun and productive :D.

Oh today night study supper was the ultimate. DONUT FACTORY DONUTS,kebabs,strawberry cheese jelly,pandan cake,pau and erm..... bananas and more.

Tuesday, May 13, 2008

Bio is a bitch. Took 3 hrs to study isolation and i still dont get the RFLP rubbish.

Today was the last straw. Lost all respect for some stupid bastard teacher

Frente - Bizarre love triangle

Every time I think of you
I get a shot right through into a bolt of blue
Its no problem of mine but its a problem I find
Living a life that I cant leave behind
Theres no sense in telling me
The wisdom of a fool wont set you free
But thats the way that it goes
And its what nobody knows
And every day my confusion grows
Every time I see you falling
I get down on my knees and pray
Im waiting for that final moment
Youll say the words that I cant say

I feel fine and I feel good
I feel like I never should
Whenever I get this way, I just dont know what to say
Why cant we be ourselves like we were yesterday
Im not sure what this could mean
I dont think youre what you seem
I do admit to myself
That if I hurt someone else
Then wed never see just what were meant to be
Every time I see you falling
I get down on my knees and pray
Im waiting for that final moment
Youll say the words that I cant say

Sunday, May 11, 2008

Edit: Moment after i type this post, my mom came back with durians :D:D yay. FOOD IS LOVE

I havent ate good food for a long time ):. So much talks of going to carnivore but WE STILL HAVENT GONE THEREEEEEEEEE. I miss kuishinbo and its freeflow of sashimis too :(:( ,tony romas RIBBBBBBBBBBBBBBSSS,taste paradise,my humble house arghghajsnfas. Sigh back to the daily "luxury" of noodle king.
The MYEs are in a week time and shit i actually thought its the last week of may.

I got a slightly broken fingernail and it's damn painnn. Worse there's pe tomorrow and a few individuals in my class are very violent. Don't really mind if its a guy and guy thing but sadly the girls are not spared from the pushing,slapping and agressive gameplay. Why must people be so competitive in class games :O

Tuesday, May 06, 2008

I hate big time cheaters.

Sunday, May 04, 2008

Yesss answers for nitrogen compound is on colac! Combine that with liyi's answer and i do not have to waste any time to thinkkk :D:D

Sports day was fun! Its 1000 times more enjoyable cause the whole class actually came compared to just half last year. Such a difference in class spirit from sand to a building this year. Semi's for captain ball and quarter for frisbee(knocked out by sinyean's class #$%#$#)! We didnt win but everyone had fun! I think everyone has become a fan of jeshwin after seeing him play captain's ball. LTTE power!

Band concert was quite boring yesterday except for the deep purple medley and godzilla skit.

Yesterday's paper was damn cool and funny haha. IRON CROTCH QI GONG! I want to learn thatt!

"They then lift the weights with their family jewels before swinging them like a pendulum"

"The very sprightly Mr Hoh confunds as he swings 50kg 25 times with great vigour"


Friday, May 02, 2008

Random videos

Blind guardian

Mirror mirror

Mirror mirror on the wall

The bard song!


My favourite old school guitarist, Eric Claptonnn

You can just hear the start and jump to 2.55 to hear the 1 minute solo :D. I think he played that when he was 50+ years old, cant imagine his skills when he was younger =O. Pity his concert in Singapore earlier was quite expensive. Thats the price you have to pay to hear a legend play. Comparing the state of music then and now, modern music is such a sad affair. Crappy modern bands like yellowcard,falloutboy,MCR etc have no/little variation in their tune and have no distinctive voice. They can never be compared to the likes of Gun&Roses,Jimi hendrix,Scorpions etc. The only good mainstream band is my Museeeeeee. Its a bias opinion!

Chomp chomp and liq kitch are money suckers =ss. Slightly less than half of weekly allowance gone in a dayy ): Sports day tomorrow!:)